CONNECT WITH ROTARY

R.I.Exchange Rate

INR 65.00, May'17

 
 

 


CLUB SERVICE

  Co ordinator
PDG Rajendra Khandelwal
Calcutta New Alipore
98310 84845
rkdhanwantary@gmail.com
 

Advisor

Chair

Co-Chair

Membership Development    

Subhas Agarwal
Belur
98309 93855
subhas_agarwal@rediffmail.com

Dr Mahesh Kr Maheshwari
Calcutta Park Point
98300 93984
drmkm2001@yahoo.com

Udayendu Dass
Calcutta Mid Town
98300 35666
udaydavid@gmail.com
Members: Santosh Kr Dhar, Barasat • Subhas Saha, Ballygunge • Ravi Kajaria, Calcutta Chowrenghee • Sumita Saha, Calcutta Outram
Membership Retention    
Amitava Chakraborty
Ballygunge
98301 48206
camitav@consultant.com
Sudip Kumar Dutta
Calcutta North East
98302 74895
covcpms@bsnl.in
Prof Santanu Chatterjee
Bidhannagar
98311 79879
santanu_100@rediffmail.com
Members: Lalit Agarwal, Calcutta City of Joy • Debasis Bhattacharya, Calcutta Dalhousie • Prabir Kumar Dey, Calcutta East Central • Krishna Kumar Moody, Calcutta Inner City
Rotary Extension    
Manick Chandra Banerjee
Calcutta South Suburban
98300 55377
mcbanerjee@everett.co.in
Subrata Kumar Banerjee
Calcutta Metro Central
97484 64836
subrata.banerjee8@gmail.com
Debasish Dasgupta
Calcutta Greens
98300 77033
didigi12@gmail.com
Members: Sandip Sengupta, Ananda Dhara Kolkata • Subhendu Kumar Basu, Calcutta Dalhousie • Mithua Bose, Calcutta Lake Town • Ananda Gopal Sankhanidhi, Calcutta Majestic
Constitution & Bylaws    
Timir Baran Banerjee
Calcutta South West
98309 54969
Ranjit Kumar Basu
Garden Reach
98300 96801
rkb1309@gmail.com
Amit Kumar Gooptu
Calcutta Lansdowne
98300 76489
amitgooptu@yahoo.co.in
Members: Purnasish Roy, Calcutta Magnum • Animesh Kanti Ghoshal, Calcutta South Extension
Rotary Information & Quiz    
Pradeep Gooptu
Calcutta Inner City
98310 05765
gooptu_pradeep@hotmail.com
Aanton Mukherjee
E-Club of Kolkata Konnect
93309 35684
aanindian@gmail.com
Vijay Kumar Jain
Calcutta Renaissance
98311 05888
vijayjain@gmail.com
Members: I P Agarwala, Belur • Naresh Kumar Jalan, Calcutta Mahanagar • Asit Baran Bhol, Ballygunge
Inter Club Relations    
Shambhu Narayan Banerjee
Calcutta Jadavpur
98300 53424
sarojdeepguesthouse@gmail.com
Subhashis Kar
Calcutta North East
98309 45033
subhashiskar569@gmail.com
Sunetra Dasgupta
Calcutta Metro City
99032 00581
dasgupta.sunetra@gmail.com
Members: Shyamal Kumar Sarkar, Bidhannagar • Rathin Banik, Calcutta Lake Town • Shekhar Sengupta, Calcutta Majestic
• Arunava Mookerjee, Ballygunge
Public Image of Rotary    
  Gopinath Ghosh
North Calcutta
98300 84886
Sashi Dhacholia
Calcutta Metropolitan
98310 14640
sashidhacholia@gmail.com
Members: Debasish Banerjee, Madhyamgram Metropolitan • Amitava Sinha, Calcutta • Rita Das, Behala
• Somenath Chatterjee, Jodhpur Gardens Calcutta • Indrani Sen, Calcutta Midtown • Projapati Mondal, Howrah
  Co-ordinator
Subrata Munshi
Calcutta Labanhrad
98300 53735
munshi.subrata@gmail.com
 
Past Presidents’ Activities    
Sanjit Chatterjee
Calcutta South City
98310 38851
hycachem@cal2.vsnl.net.in
Bhaskar Bhaduri
Calcutta Bhowanipore
98301 53957
bhaskar.bhaduri@gmail.com
Amit Das
Calcutta Sutanuti
98311 13693
adas222gtrd@gmail.com
Members: Subhas Kanti Chowdhury, Madhyamgram • Provas Chatterjee, Barasat Outer • Krishnendu Dutta, Barrackpore
• Sudhanya Kumar Basu, Behala • Ashoke De, Calcutta River Bank
District Greetings Committee    
Ashok Roy
Joka
94331 24544
asokray5@gmail.com
Navnit Banerjea
Calcutta Down Town
98304 88658
banerjea.n@gmail.com
Amit Sen
Calcutta Mid South
97487 12334
amitsen61@yahoo.co.in
Members: Samit Saha, Calcutta Sun City • Sheila Bonerjee, Calcutta • Sanjay V Bhatt, Garden Reach
District Sports Committee    
Parimal Kumar Chandra
North Calcutta
98301 12486
parimalkumarchandra@gmail.com
Manoj Pasari
Calcutta Yuvis
98300 44219
manojpasari@hotmail.com
Mouli Nath Maji
Salt Lake Mid Town
98301 09481
moulinathmaji@gmail.com
Members: Samrat Sengupta, E Club of Kolkata Konnect • Arkoprovo Ghose, Calcutta Magnum • Anikdripto Ghosh, Cossipore
• Kalyan Saha, Salt Lake Green Fields • Shekhar Dutta, Kalighat
District Events    
Anjan Gupta
Calcutta Old City
98307 95538
anjangupta.rotary1314@gmail.com
Dr Balaka Das (Gupta)
Calcutta Old City
98366 44438
balaka.das@gmail.com
Sibabrata Roy
Calcutta West
98300 20034
sibabrata3291@gmail.com
Co-Chair
Dwaipayan Bhattacharjee
Calcutta Endeavour
98308 04788
dwaipayan@vsnl.com
Members: Vishvaraaj Bahrus, Calcutta Lansdowne • Sanjoy Kumar Dey, Calcutta Mega City
• Ashok Chakraborty, Calcutta North Suburban • Dwarka Nath Dutta, Howrah
District Meets    
Alok Tibrewal
Calcutta Mayfair
98311 23334
aloktibrewala1969@gmail.com
Chandrani Chakravorty
Calcutta Inner City
98311 84567
chandrani@intellisysin.com
Rajnish Kapoor
Calcutta Merlin
98305 01136
rajnish.kapoor@raunaq.info
Members: Somenath Ganguly, Calcutta Mid East • Sushil Tawar, Calcutta Park Point • Gautam Banerjee, Calcutta South West
• Santanu Banerjee, Howrah
District Logistics    
Kashinath Chakrabarty
Barrackpore
98300 44230
kashinathchakrabarty@ymail.com
Partha Halder
Calcutta South West
98319 77191
sharepartha@rediffmail.com
Indu Bhushan Das
Behala
98310 43232
adv.indubhusan@gmail.com
Members: Utpal Das, Calcutta Conclave • Arindam Pakrashi, Belvedere Gardens Calcutat • Dau Lal Rathi, Calcutta East Centra
• Mithua Bose, Calcutta Lake Town
District Cultural Activities    
Rucy Ganguli
Salt Lake Down Town
94330 52069
janer@redifmail.com
Tirthankar Mitra
Calcutta Sunshine
98300 22020
tirthamit@yahoo.com
Mithu Ghosh
North Calcutta
98300 56014
Members: Rajat Baid, Calcutta Mayfair • Dr Rajiv Karchowdhury, Barisha • Manjula Dutta, Calcutta Mid City • Kabir Sur Chaudhuri, Serampore
District Drama Committee    
Anuradha Dasgupta
Calcutta Mid South
98300 45259
Deb Kumar Ghosh
Cossipore
98304 83697
ghosh.debkumar09@gmail.com
Sheila Bonerjee
Calcutta West
98312 79045
sheilabonerjee@gmail.com
Members: Subir Singha Roy, Garden Reach • Amalendu Sain, Bidhannagar • Saibal Banerjee, Calcutta Lansdowne
• Mita Mukharji, Adi Bhowanipore
District Fellowship    
Indra Kumar Jain
Calcutta Conclave
98310 91890
jts@vsnl.com
Goutam Shaw
Calcutta Metro City
98302 77462
goutam.jmenterprises@gmail.com
Avishek Himatsingka
Calcutta Park Point
98310 15715
ahimatsingka@hotmail.com
Members: Supriyo Lodh, Calcutta Kankurgachi • Rajarshee Saha, Kabitirtha Calcutta • Somnath Sarkar, Calcutta Dalhousie
• Gautam Chakravarty, Calcutta Jadavpur • Narendra Singh Taragi, Calcutta Labanhard • Kaushik Sen, Calcutta Metropolitan East
Fund Raising Committee    
Debasish Dutt
Calcutta Greens
98300 33010
debashishdutt@yahoo.com
Dharmendra Jain
Calcutta Mayfair
98309 93394
mdagroup.dkj@gmail.com
Krishna Kumar Moody
Calcutta Innercity
98303 21110
kkmoody63@gmail.com
Members: Partha Sarathy Upadhyay, Calcutta Labanhrad • Pradip Chitlangia, Budge Budge • Syamal Kanti Bhattacharya, Calcutta Ridge • Sankar Sen, Calcutta Conclave • Sushanta Kumar Basu, Calcutta Mid South • Joydev Ghosh, Kalighat
Corporate Social Responsibility    
Kumar Shankar Datta
Calcutta Metro South
98300 84466
kumarshankar.datta@gmail.com
Subhro Banerjee
Calcutta South West
99039 65040
ban.subhro@gmail.com
Ranjan Musaddi
Calcutta Presidency
98310 62000
ranjan@macroresources.in
Members: Sanjay Dutta, Salt Lake Down Town • Goutam Gangopadhyay, Salt Lake City Calcutta • Amar Nath Ghosh, Adi Bhowanipore • Dipankar Ghosh, Calcutta Ridge • Rakesh Macwan, Calcutta Victoria
Club Leadership Plan    
PDG Rajani Mukerji
Calcutta Mid East
98300 88881
rajani.rotary@gmail.com
Ajay Agarwal
Central Calcutta
98300 20808
ajayagarwal04@gmail.com
Maneesh Agrawal
Calcutta New Alipore
93310 00287
rtnmaneesh@yahoo.co.in
Members: Ashok Samanta, Haldia • Ajit Saha, East Calcutta • Vijaya Mohan, Budge Budge
District Finance Committee    
  Prabir Banerjee
Calcutta Dalhousie
94330 69680
pkb.cas@gmail.com
Kalyan Kumar Bose
Madhyamgram Metropolitan
99038 15725
celica_bose@hotmail.com
Members: Rajat Subhra Mallick, Calcutta Dalhousie • Anup Chatterjee, Calcutta Labanhrad
District Publications    
Chitta Ranjan Ghosh
Calcutta South City
98360 56001
crg.rotary@gmail.com
Sudip Mukherjee
Calcutta Lansdowne
98310 76498
sudiprotary@gmail.com
Sunny Kollanur
Calcutta Magnum
98310 10076
skc711@rediffmail.com
Members: Dr Anupam Bhattachayya, North Calcutta • Tanu Roy, Garden Reach • Chhanda Banerjee, Calcutta Victoria
• Sugato Mukherjee, Calcutta Magnum • Ananda Gopal Sankhanidhi, Calcutta Majestic • Gora Mukharji, Calcutta Sonartori
District Awards    
  PDG Siddhartha S Bose
Calcutta South West
98300 21021
bosebari@yahoo.com
Jayanta Chatterjee
Calcutta Metropolitan
98300 44422
jc.drfc3291@gmail.com
Members: All Zonal Assistant Governors
Rotary Leadership Institute    
Binod Khaitan
Central Calcutta
96747 45001
binodkay@yahoo.com
PDG Prabhat Krishna Rohatgi
Calcutta
98310 81890
prabhatkrohatgi@yahoo.com
Tapas Bhattacharya
Dum Dum
98305 03352
tapas3291@gmail.com
Members: Alok Roy, Calcutta Lansdowne • Anirudha Guha, Calcutta Metro South • Ajay Agarwal, Central Calcutta • Partha Saha, Kolkata Pearls
Sergeant-at-Arms    
  Chief
Manoj Mehta
Central Calcutta
98745 55710
mehtakolkata@gmail.com
 
Members: Rathin Paik, Barasat • Don Sen, Calcutta West • Rahman Kazi, Aanandadhara Kolkata • Sunil Mahato, Barasat • Ananda Gopal Sankhanidhi, Calcutta Majestic • Soumen Kayal, Barisha • Anita Nan Banerjee, Rabindra Sarobar Calcutta • Dr Malay Chatterjee, Sonarpur
District Conference Committee    
Chairman
Goutam Shaw
Calcutta Metro City
98302 77462
goutam.jmenterprises@gmail.com
Secretary
DGE Brojo Gopal Kundu
Calcutta Old City
98300 44023
brojogopal17@gmail.com
Secretary
Mukul Sinha
Calcutta New Town
98301 09373
rs.mukulsinha@gmail.com
Treasurer
Prabir Banerjee
Calcutta Dalhousie
94330 69680
pkb.cas@gmail.com
 
District Archives      
Dr Dipak Ranjan Sarbadhikari
Calcutta
98301 48886
deares@gmail.com
Souvik Ghosh
Calcutta Inner City
98310 48220
guideindia@hotmail.com
Deb Kumar Mitra
Calcutta Charnock City
92391 41368
mdebkumar@yahoo.com
 
District Talent Search      
Dr Anupam Bhattacharya
North Calcutta
2241 5006
Saibal Banerjee
Calcutta Lansdowne
98300 48219
saibalsmiles.banerjee@gmail.com
Prabir Kumar Paul
Calcutta North East
98310 08245
prabir.rccne@gmail.com
 
Members: Sutapa Kar, Calcutta Park Point • Dr Soumya Chatterjee, Calcutta North Suburban • Pradip Mukherjee, Kamarhati • Amalendu Sain, Bidhannagar
 

DISTRICT

TEAM

TEAM

CLUBS

REPORTS

NEWS

CLUB CENTRAL FAQ

DG

COG

District Events

DG Visits

Administration

AG-Zone

Club Sservice

Vocational Service

Comm-Non Medical

Comm-Medical

International Service

The Rotary Foundation

Youth Service

Literacy

Presidents

Secretarys

District Clubs

Club Meetings

RCC

Rotaract Clubs

Interact Clubs

Submit Reports

Project Reports

GML

Media

Video

Images

Create My Rotary Account

Edit Member Information

Add Member

Remove Member

Add Club Officer

Update Club Data

Pay Club Invoice